Real net profit stable (-7.7%) — growth in line with inflation
Real revenue +5.9% — sales growing above inflation
Real gross margin 26.2% → 22.8% (contracted)
Yıllık %31 enflasyona rağmen reel büyüme devam ediyor
| Quarter |
CPI YoY |
Deflator |
Nominal Net Profit |
Real Net Profit |
Real Growth |
Nominal Revenue |
Real Revenue |
Reel ROE |
| 2026/3 |
%31 |
×1.07 |
₺16M |
₺17M |
%-7.7 |
₺717M |
₺768M |
%4.7 |
| 2025/12 |
%31 |
×1.18 |
₺16M |
₺19M |
%-73.3 |
₺616M |
₺725M |
%5.2 |
| 2025/9 |
%33 |
×1.23 |
₺57M |
₺71M |
%-60.0 |
₺443M |
₺545M |
%19.7 |
| 2025/6 |
%35 |
×1.32 |
₺134M |
₺177M |
%+73.7 |
₺550M |
₺726M |
%51.8 |
| 2025/3 |
%38 |
×1.40 |
₺-73M |
₺-102M |
%-671.4 |
₺426M |
₺597M |
%-34.2 |
| 2024/9 |
%49 |
×1.64 |
₺-11M |
₺-18M |
%-129.0 |
— |
— |
— |
| 2024/6 |
%72 |
×1.78 |
₺34M |
₺61M |
— |
— |
— |
— |
Fundamental & Technical Analysis
TRAMA-99 Trend — Uptrend
Price (54.05), TRAMA-99 line's %11.3 above. Uptrend ongoing; monitor for TRAMA approach for trend change.
Price:: 54.05
TRAMA: 48.5596
Difference: %+11.3
Net Profit Margin
%2.3
Net profit margin %2.3 — positive but low. Compared to previous quarter -0.3 point decrease.
ROE – Özkaynak Getirisi (TTM)
%6.9
ROE %6.9 — low return on equity.
EBITDA Margin
%13.5
EBITDA margin %13.5 — moderate operational efficiency.
Gross Profit Margin
%22.8
Gross profit per revenue %22.8. Evaluate relative to sector.
Free Cash Flow Margin (TTM)
%-11.3
TTM Free Cash Flow is %-11.3'i. Negative FCF — company consuming cash.
P/E Ratio
19.1x
Sector: 23.2x
F/K 19.1x — sector medianna (23.2x) near reasonable levels.
P/B Ratio
3.11x
Sector: 2.61x
PD/DD 3.11x — sector median's (2.61x) %19 above.
EV/EBITDA
10.7x
Sector: 10.5x
EV/EBITDA 10.7x — sector median's (10.5x) %2 above. EBITDA’ya göre pahalı.
Current Ratio
2.35x
Current ratio 2.35x — current assets are 2x short-term liabilities. Very healthy liquidity.
Net Debt / EBITDA
0.9x
Net Borç/EBITDA 0.9x — very low debt burden. Company can repay debt quickly.
Debt / Equity
0.26x
Low leverage — majority of assets financed by equity.
Interest Coverage
21.9x
Interest coverage 21.9x — very wide margin for paying interest expenses.
Revenue Growth (YoY)
%+68.2
Revenue YoY %68.2 grew (2026/3) — strong growth. Sector expansion and/or market share increase.
Net Profit Growth (YoY)
%+122.4
Net profit turned from loss to profit (2026/3). Significant improvement.
Score Explanations
Lothien Robustness
48/100
Moderate robustness (48/100). Valuation and risk criteria give mixed signals. Detailed review recommended.
Moderate
Potential
-25.5%
Minus %25.5 expected value (41.15) vs current price comparison. 4/4 valuation models give 'BUY' signal. Model confidence %75.
Components: PE target: 38.95 | P/B target: 47.84 | EV/EBITDA target: 54.39 | DCF target: 13.81
Damodaran Valuation
25/100
Low Damodaran score (25/100). ROIC (%14.9) below cost of capital. DCF analysis does not support current price.
Very Weak
Dalio Risk Analysis
85/100
Low debt risk (85/100). Interest coverage ratio 21.9x — strong. Borç/EBITDA 0.9x — in healthy range.
Leverage: 85/100 | Debt Service: 100/100 | Quality: 55/100
ROIC – Sermaye Getirisi
%14.9
ROIC (%14.9) cost of capitaln (42.7%) below → destroying value.
WACC: %42.7
DCF Discounted Cash Flow
9.89
DCF (9.89) current price %82.1 below — cash flows do not support current price.
Current price: 55.25
Debt Cycle Phase
Early Expansion
Debt decreasing, growth gaining momentum. Company in balance sheet cleanup phase.
Piotroski F-Score
4/9
Weak Piotroski (4/9). Many balance sheet quality criteria not met. Note: Previous period ROA data missing (C1 delta-ROA); Previous year data missing → margin comparison unavailable (C8)
Neutral
Graham Intrinsic Value
₺34.0
Güncel fiyat Graham valuenin %38.5 üzerinde (₺34.0) — Expensive by Graham.
Expensive
⚖️ Sector Comparison
Sector mediannın %18 below — cheap
Compared to sector %19 more expensive (by book value)
Compared to sector %2 higher EV/EBITDA
ROIC 27.8 baz puan cost of capitaln altında
TTM net profit margin %9.6
Analyst Views and Target Price — external source
Bu bölümdeki dereceler ve hedef fiyat, aracı kurum analistlerinin kendi
beyanlarıdır; Lothien'in görüşü değildir ve doğrulanmamıştır.
This is not investment advice.
SAYAS — Participation Finance Compliance
Loading…